|

Current local time in San Salvador, Argentina

7:00 :37 PM

19:00 :37

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert San Salvador Time

Want to convert San Salvador time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Salvador time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Salvador -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Salvador Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Salvador, sheng sa er wa duo, 聖薩爾瓦多
Population
11,626
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' S Latitude / 58° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54