|

Current local time in Villa del Rosario, Argentina

12:12 :54 PM

12:12 :54

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Villa del Rosario Time

Want to convert Villa del Rosario time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa del Rosario time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa del Rosario -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa del Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa del Rosario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Rosario, Villa del Rosario
Population
3,488
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' S Latitude / 57° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54