|

Current local time in Villa Escolar, Argentina

7:11 :45 PM

19:11 :45

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Villa Escolar Time

Want to convert Villa Escolar time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Escolar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Escolar -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Escolar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Escolar Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Escobar Navegacion Rio Bermejo, Villa Escobar Navegación Río Bermejo, Villa Escolar
Population
1261
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' S Latitude / 58° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54