|

Current local time in Akner, Armenia

7:17 :39 AM

07:17 :39

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Akner Time

Want to convert Akner time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akner GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Akner Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akner, Brun, Ակներ, Բրուն
Population
1,028
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 46° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374