|

Current local time in Savaneta, Aruba

5:05 :06 PM

17:05 :06

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (AST)

Convert Savaneta Time

Want to convert Savaneta time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savaneta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savaneta AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Savaneta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Savaneta Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Sabaneta, Savaneta, Savonet, Savoneta
Population
11,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297