|

Current local time in Kirchdorf an der Krems, Austria

6:26 :36 AM

06:26 :36

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kirchdorf an der Krems Time

Want to convert Kirchdorf an der Krems time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchdorf an der Krems time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchdorf an der Krems CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchdorf an der Krems Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchdorf an der Krems Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kirchdorf, Kirchdorf ad Cremisam, Kirchdorf an da Grems, Kirkhdof-an-der-Krems, Kirkhdorf na Kremsu, Kirkhdorf-an-der-Krems, Kirkhdorf-na-Kremse, ke lei mu si he pan ji xi duo fu, Кирхдорф на Кремсу, Кирхдорф-ан-дер-Кремс, Кирхдорф-на-Кремсе, Кирхдоф-ан-дер-Кремс, 克雷姆斯河畔基希多夫
Population
4,502
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 14° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43