|

Current local time in Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer, Austria

11:10 :02 PM

23:10 :02

Monday, May 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer Time

Want to convert Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Saalfelden, Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer, Salfelden, Zal'fel'den-am-Shtajnernen-Meer, Зальфельден-ам-Штайнернен-Меер
Population
16119
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 12° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43