|

Current local time in Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria

8:49 :00 PM

20:49 :00

Monday, April 6, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde Time

Want to convert Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt Georgen, Sankt Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Sankt-Georgien-na-Ibsfel'de, Санкт-Георгиен-на-Ибсфельде
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 14° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43