|

Current local time in Thalheim bei Wels, Austria

11:21 :16 PM

23:21 :16

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Thalheim bei Wels Time

Want to convert Thalheim bei Wels time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thalheim bei Wels time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thalheim bei Wels CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thalheim bei Wels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thalheim bei Wels Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Tal'khajm-Vel's, Tal'khajm-baj-Vel's, Thalheim, Thalheim bei Wels, wei er si fu jin ta er hai mu, Тальхайм-Вельс, Тальхайм-бай-Вельс, 韦尔斯附近塔尔海姆
Population
4,294
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 14° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43