|

Current local time in Zell am See, Austria

10:21 :33 AM

10:21 :33

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Zell am See Time

Want to convert Zell am See time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zell am See time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zell am See CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zell am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zell am See Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Cel am Ze, Cel am Zee, Cell'-am-Ze, Cell'-am-Zee, Zaei am See, Zell am See, Zell in the Pinzgau, Zäi am See, bin hu cai er, chel-amje, tsyl am zyh, Цел ам Зе, Цел ам Зее, Целль-ам-Зе, Целль-ам-Зее, تسيل أم زيه, ツェル・アム・ゼー, 滨湖采尔, 첼암제
Population
10046
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 12° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43