|

Current local time in Buckeye, AZ, USA

11:22 :50 AM

11:22 :50

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (MST)

Convert Buckeye Time

Want to convert Buckeye time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buckeye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buckeye MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buckeye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Buckeye Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
BXK, Bakaj, Buckeye, Bukaj, Sydney, ba ke ai, baka'a'i, bakay aryzwna, bakyy, bkayy ayryzwna, Бакай, Бакај, Бъкай, باكيي, باکای، آریزونا, بکآئی، ایریزونا, बकआइ, 巴克艾
Population
50,876
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 112° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1