|

Current local time in Central Heights-Midland City, AZ, USA

7:47 :51 AM

07:47 :51

Monday, 16 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Central Heights-Midland City Time

Want to convert Central Heights-Midland City time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Central Heights-Midland City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Central Heights-Midland City MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Central Heights-Midland City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Central Heights-Midland City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Central Heights-Midland City, Central Heights-Midland City CDP
Population
2,534
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 110° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1