|

Current local time in Paradise Valley, AZ, USA

1:40 :38 AM

01:40 :38

Monday, 23 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Paradise Valley Time

Want to convert Paradise Valley time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paradise Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paradise Valley MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paradise Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradise Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Paradajs Vali, Paradajs-Vejli, Paradajz Vali, bradys faly, pradays wly aryzwna, pyarada'ija bhyali, xian gu, Парадайз Вали, Парадайс-Вейлі, Парадајс Вали, براديس فالي, پرادایس ولی، آریزونا, प्याराडाइज भ्याली, 仙谷
Population
13,922
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1