|

Current local time in Vail, AZ, USA

6:33 :25 AM

06:33 :25

Friday, 27 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Vail Time

Want to convert Vail time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vail time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vail MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Vail Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Vejl, bhela, Вейл, Вејл, भेल
Population
10,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 110° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1