|

Current local time in Balakhani, Azerbaijan

11:09 :45 PM

23:09 :45

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (AST)

Convert Balakhani Time

Want to convert Balakhani time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balakhani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balakhani AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balakhani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balakhani Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Balaban, Balachany, Baladzary, Balakhani, Balakhany, Balaxani, Balaxanı, Балаханы
Population
10,863
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 49° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994