|

Current local time in Bilajer, Azerbaijan

12:05 :41 AM

00:05 :41

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (AST)

Convert Bilajer Time

Want to convert Bilajer time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilajer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilajer AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bilajer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilajer Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bil'gjakh, Bil'gya, Bil'gyakh, Bil'gykh, Bilajer, Bilgah, Bilgǝh, Bilgəh, Bil’gya, Bil’gyakh, Bil’gykh, Бильгях
Population
8,983
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 50° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994