|

Current local time in Boradigah, Azerbaijan

1:55 :53 AM

01:55 :53

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (AST)

Convert Boradigah Time

Want to convert Boradigah time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boradigah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boradigah AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boradigah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boradigah Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Baradigyakh, Boradigah, Boradigyakh, Boradygia, Boradygiya, Boradygyakh, Vardygya
Population
5,904
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 48° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994