|

Current local time in Dondar Quscu, Azerbaijan

6:33 :56 AM

06:33 :56

Friday, 19 August 2022 (AST)

Convert Dondar Quscu Time

Want to convert Dondar Quscu time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dondar Quscu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dondar Quscu AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dondar Quscu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dondar Quscu Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Dondar Quscu, Dondar Quşçu, Dondar-Kushchu
Population
3,482
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' N Latitude / 45° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994