|

Current local time in Horadiz, Azerbaijan

11:45 :13 AM

11:45 :13

Saturday, 22 January 2022 (AST)

Convert Horadiz Time

Want to convert Horadiz time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horadiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horadiz AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horadiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horadiz Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Geradiz, Goradiz, Gorodiz, Horadiz, Горадиз
Population
2,714
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 47° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994