|

Current local time in Kizhaba, Azerbaijan

4:38 :14 AM

04:38 :14

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Kizhaba Time

Want to convert Kizhaba time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kizhaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kizhaba +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kizhaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kizhaba Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Kijaba, Kijoba, Kijäba, Kijəba, Kijəbə, Kizhaba
Population
4,567
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 32' N Latitude / 48° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994