|

Current local time in Lerik, Azerbaijan

2:39 :43 PM

14:39 :43

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Lerik Time

Want to convert Lerik time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lerik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lerik +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lerik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lerik Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Lerik, lryk, لريك
Population
7,094
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 48° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994