|

Current local time in Pirallahi, Azerbaijan

9:14 :04 PM

21:14 :04

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Pirallahi Time

Want to convert Pirallahi time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pirallahi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pirallahi AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pirallahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirallahi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Artem-Ostrov, Artyom, Artëm-Ostrov, Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti, Imeni Artema, Imeni ”Dvadtsati Shesti”, Pirallahi, Pirallahı, Poselok Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti, Posëlok Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti, Артем-Остров
Population
13,435
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 50° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994