|

Current local time in Baran, Belarus

3:40 :00 PM

15:40 :00

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+03)

Convert Baran Time

Want to convert Baran time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baran +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baran Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
BARAN', Baran', Baran’, БАРАНЬ, Барань
Population
11600
Currency
Ruble (BYR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375