|

Current local time in Baruny, Belarus

8:25 :53 AM

08:25 :53

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Baruny Time

Want to convert Baruny time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baruny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baruny MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baruny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baruny Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Baruny, Boruny, Баруны, Боруны
Population
2,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375