|

Current local time in Hal'shany, Belarus

12:52 :59 AM

00:52 :59

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Hal'shany Time

Want to convert Hal'shany time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hal'shany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hal'shany GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hal'shany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Hal'shany Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Alsenai, Alšėnai, Gal'shany, Gol'shany, Gol’shany, Hal'shany, Hal’shany, Holszany, Ol'shany, Ol’shany, Гальшаны, Гольшаны
Population
5,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 15' N Latitude / 26° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375