|

Current local time in Lyasny, Belarus

2:53 :08 AM

02:53 :08

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Lyasny Time

Want to convert Lyasny time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lyasny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lyasny GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lyasny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Lyasny Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Lesnoj, Lesnoy, Ljasny, Lyasny, Лесной, Лясны
Population
15,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 00' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375