|

Current local time in Oktjabrskij, Belarus

11:45 :31 AM

11:45 :31

Friday, December 6, 2019 (+03)

Convert Oktjabrskij Time

Want to convert Oktjabrskij time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oktjabrskij time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oktjabrskij +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oktjabrskij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oktjabrskij Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kastrychnicki, Oktjabr'skij, Кастрычніцкі, Октябрьский
Population
2300
Currency
Ruble (BYR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375