|

Current local time in Hollogne-aux-Pierres, Belgium

6:37 :34 PM

18:37 :34

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Hollogne-aux-Pierres Time

Want to convert Hollogne-aux-Pierres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hollogne-aux-Pierres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hollogne-aux-Pierres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hollogne-aux-Pierres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hollogne-aux-Pierres Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Grace-Hollogne (Hollogne-aux-Pierres), GrĂ¢ce-Hollogne (Hollogne-aux-Pierres)
Population
14,944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 5° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32