|

Current local time in Ivoz-Ramet, Belgium

10:54 :57 PM

22:54 :57

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Ivoz-Ramet Time

Want to convert Ivoz-Ramet time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivoz-Ramet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivoz-Ramet CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ivoz-Ramet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivoz-Ramet Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Flemalle (Ivoz-Ramet), Flémalle (Ivoz-Ramet)
Population
5,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32