|

Current local time in Mons-lez-Liege, Belgium

7:34 :51 PM

19:34 :51

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Mons-lez-Liege Time

Want to convert Mons-lez-Liege time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mons-lez-Liege time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mons-lez-Liege CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mons-lez-Liege Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mons-lez-Liege Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Flemalle (Mons-lez-Liege), Flémalle (Mons-lez-Liège)
Population
4,936
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32