|

Current local time in Neuville-en-Condroz, Belgium

9:13 :34 PM

21:13 :34

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Neuville-en-Condroz Time

Want to convert Neuville-en-Condroz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuville-en-Condroz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuville-en-Condroz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neuville-en-Condroz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-en-Condroz Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Neupre (Neuville-en-Condroz), Neupré (Neuville-en-Condroz)
Population
4,275
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32