|

Current local time in Roesbrugge-Haringe, Belgium

7:58 :28 PM

19:58 :28

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Roesbrugge-Haringe Time

Want to convert Roesbrugge-Haringe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roesbrugge-Haringe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roesbrugge-Haringe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Roesbrugge-Haringe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roesbrugge-Haringe Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Roesbrugge, Roesbrugge-Haringe, Rousbrugge-Haringhe, Rousbr├╝gge-Haringhe
Population
1,001
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 2° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32