|

Current local time in Rotheux-Rimiere, Belgium

11:25 :16 AM

11:25 :16

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rotheux-Rimiere Time

Want to convert Rotheux-Rimiere time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rotheux-Rimiere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rotheux-Rimiere CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rotheux-Rimiere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rotheux-Rimiere Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Neupre (Rotheux-Rimiere), Neupré (Rotheux-Rimière), Rotheux
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 5° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32