|

Current local time in Machacamarca, Bolivia

11:51 :52 AM

11:51 :52

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Machacamarca Time

Want to convert Machacamarca time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machacamarca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machacamarca -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Machacamarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Machacamarca Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Machacamarca, Machakamarka
Population
2,044
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 10' S Latitude / 67° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591