|

Current local time in Salitre, Bolivia

4:56 :12 PM

16:56 :12

Friday, May 29, 2020 (-04)

Convert Salitre Time

Want to convert Salitre time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salitre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salitre -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salitre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salitre Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
El Salitre, Salitre
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' S Latitude / 64° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591