|

Current local time in Totoral, Bolivia

11:47 :11 AM

11:47 :11

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Totoral Time

Want to convert Totoral time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Totoral time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Totoral -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Totoral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Totoral Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Totora, Totoral
Population
1,645
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 29' S Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591