|

Current local time in Bosansko Grahovo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

7:53 :32 PM

19:53 :32

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bosansko Grahovo Time

Want to convert Bosansko Grahovo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bosansko Grahovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bosansko Grahovo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bosansko Grahovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosansko Grahovo Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosansko Grahovo, Bosansko Grakhovo, Grahovo, Hrvatsko Grahovo, Босанско Грахово
Population
5643
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 16° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387