|

Current local time in Puracic, Bosnia and Herzegovina

6:58 :59 PM

18:58 :59

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Puracic Time

Want to convert Puracic time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puracic time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puracic CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Puracic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puracic Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Puracic, Puračić
Population
3,461
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 18° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387

Nearby Cities and Towns