|

Current local time in Trzacka Rastela, Bosnia and Herzegovina

7:24 :32 AM

07:24 :32

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Trzacka Rastela Time

Want to convert Trzacka Rastela time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trzacka Rastela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trzacka Rastela CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trzacka Rastela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trzacka Rastela Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Trzacka Rastela, Tržačka Raštela
Population
6617
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 58' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387