|

Current local time in Kasane, Botswana

11:19 :45 PM

23:19 :45

Monday, May 20, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kasane Time

Want to convert Kasane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
BBK, Kasane
Population
9250
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 49' S Latitude / 25° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267