|

Current local time in Mathakola, Botswana

3:12 :06 AM

03:12 :06

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mathakola Time

Want to convert Mathakola time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mathakola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mathakola CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mathakola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mathakola Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mathakola, Matlakola
Population
1159
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' S Latitude / 27° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267