|

Current local time in Rakops, Botswana

11:15 :04 AM

11:15 :04

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Rakops Time

Want to convert Rakops time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rakops time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rakops CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rakops Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rakops Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Bakops, Rakops, Tsienyane
Population
5222
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' S Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns