|

Current local time in Aracati, Brazil

12:00 :51 AM

00:00 :51

Thursday, 09 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Aracati Time

Want to convert Aracati time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aracati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aracati -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aracati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aracati Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ARX, Aracati, Aracaty, Arakati, a la ka di, raarakati, Аракати, ৱারাকাটি, არაკატი, 阿拉卡蒂
Population
44,293
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 33' S Latitude / 37° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55