|

Current local time in Russas, Brazil

5:06 :26 AM

05:06 :26

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Russas Time

Want to convert Russas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Russas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Russas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Russas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Russas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rucas, Ruças, Sao Bernardo das Russas, São Bernardo das Russas
Population
39,465
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' S Latitude / 37° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55