|

Current local time in Morada Nova, Brazil

6:04 :15 PM

18:04 :15

Monday, 23 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Morada Nova Time

Want to convert Morada Nova time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morada Nova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morada Nova -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morada Nova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morada Nova Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Espirito Santo, Espírito Santo
Population
37,389
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55