|

Current local time in Barauna, Brazil

5:57 :54 AM

05:57 :54

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Barauna Time

Want to convert Barauna time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barauna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barauna -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barauna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barauna Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Currais Barauna, Currais Baraúna
Population
14,112
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 04' S Latitude / 37° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55