|

Current local time in Borda da Mata, Brazil

12:38 :03 PM

12:38 :03

Friday, 09 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Borda da Mata Time

Want to convert Borda da Mata time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borda da Mata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borda da Mata -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borda da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borda da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Borda da Matta
Population
12,814
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 46° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55