|

Current local time in Flores, Brazil

8:03 :10 AM

08:03 :10

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (-03)

Convert Flores Time

Want to convert Flores time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flores time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flores -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Flores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Flores Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Flores da Ribeira de Pajeu, Flôres da Ribeira de Pajeú
Population
11,692
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 37° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55