|

Current local time in Jucas, Brazil

3:16 :53 AM

03:16 :53

Friday, 19 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Jucas Time

Want to convert Jucas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jucas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jucas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jucas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jucas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Mateus, Sao Matheus, São Mateus, São Matheus
Population
14,821
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 31' S Latitude / 39° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55