|

Current local time in Parauapebas, Brazil

3:30 :36 PM

15:30 :36

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Parauapebas Time

Want to convert Parauapebas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parauapebas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parauapebas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parauapebas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parauapebas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CKS, Parauapebas, Парауапебас
Population
196,259
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' S Latitude / 49° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns